2685 Roseberry Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $579,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2685 Roseberry Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $535,657, approximately $290 per square foot. 2685 Roseberry Ave is a home with nearby schools including French Camp Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Garner Greer Sandra J
Bought by
Garner Greer Sandra J and Garner John N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Mazzoni Peter A and Greer Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,350
Outstanding Balance
$104,494
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,163
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Greer Sandra J | -- | None Available | |
| Mazzoni Peter A | $370,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzoni Peter A | $136,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $444,614 | $96,143 | $348,471 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $435,897 | $94,258 | $341,639 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $427,351 | $92,410 | $334,941 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $418,973 | $90,599 | $328,374 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $410,759 | $88,823 | $321,936 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $406,548 | $87,913 | $318,635 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $398,578 | $86,190 | $312,388 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $390,763 | $84,500 | $306,263 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $383,102 | $82,844 | $300,258 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $375,592 | $81,220 | $294,372 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $369,950 | $80,000 | $289,950 |
| 2014 | $856 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map