26861 Mountain Pine Rd Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $1,437,000 - $1,690,461
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26861 Mountain Pine Rd, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $1,565,115, approximately $894 per square foot. 26861 Mountain Pine Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Parvin Roy and Vail Janet
Bought by
Meese James D and Nagel Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,077,600
Outstanding Balance
$954,903
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Powell Warren S and Powell Leila
Bought by
Parvin Roy and Vail Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Meier David Dean and Meier Charlotte Arline
Bought by
Powell Warren S and Powell Leila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Meier David and Meier Arline
Bought by
Meier David Dean and Meier Charlotte Arline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Greene Rosemarie
Bought by
Meier David and Meier Arline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Greene Steven
Bought by
Greene Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Goodwin Daniel L and Goodwin Anne A
Bought by
Greene Steven R and Greene Rosemarie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meese James D | $1,347,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Parvin Roy | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Powell Warren S | $100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Meier David Dean | -- | -- | |
| Meier David | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Greene Rosemarie | -- | -- | |
| Greene Steven R | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meese James D | $1,077,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Meier David | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,601 | $1,473,136 | $656,186 | $816,950 |
| 2024 | $16,437 | $1,444,252 | $643,320 | $800,932 |
| 2023 | $16,437 | $1,415,934 | $630,706 | $785,228 |
| 2022 | $15,895 | $1,388,172 | $618,340 | $769,832 |
| 2021 | $15,696 | $1,360,954 | $606,216 | $754,738 |
| 2020 | $9,577 | $815,325 | $208,175 | $607,150 |
| 2019 | $9,394 | $799,340 | $204,094 | $595,246 |
| 2018 | $8,796 | $783,668 | $200,093 | $583,575 |
| 2017 | $0 | $768,303 | $196,170 | $572,133 |
| 2016 | $8,502 | $753,239 | $192,324 | $560,915 |
| 2015 | -- | $741,926 | $189,436 | $552,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $685,726 | $185,726 | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map