2687 Roy St Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $71,451 - $107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 Roy St, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $88,863, approximately $57 per square foot. 2687 Roy St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Ishaq Dawood
Bought by
Ishaq Dawood and Mcgee Adamekia Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Mcgee Adam and Dawood Ishaq
Bought by
Ishaq Dawood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Mcgee Adam
Bought by
Mcgee Adam and Ishaq Dawood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishaq Dawood | -- | None Available | |
| Ishaq Dawood | -- | -- | |
| Mcgee Adam | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,280 | $2,125 | $22,155 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,280 | $2,125 | $22,155 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,280 | $2,125 | $22,155 |
| 2022 | $608 | $16,000 | $1,376 | $14,624 |
| 2021 | $608 | $16,000 | $1,376 | $14,624 |
| 2020 | $639 | $16,000 | $1,376 | $14,624 |
| 2019 | $639 | $16,000 | $1,376 | $14,624 |
| 2018 | $522 | $16,000 | $1,376 | $14,624 |
| 2017 | $522 | $16,000 | $1,376 | $14,624 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,831 | $5,732 | $10,098 |
| 2015 | $106 | $15,831 | $5,732 | $10,098 |
| 2014 | $62 | $15,123 | $5,732 | $9,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map