NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,032,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2688 Table Rock Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91914 and is currently estimated at $997,866, approximately $464 per square foot. 2688 Table Rock Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Hoang Marcy
Bought by
Marcy Hoang Trust and Hoang
Current Estimated Value
$997,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Hoang Tuan N
Bought by
Hoang Marcy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Hoang Marcy and Hoang Tuan N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Frank J and Martinez Magdalena J
Bought by
Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Garrison Charles M and Garrison Judith M
Bought by
Martinez Frank J and Martinez Magdalena J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$534,400
Interest Rate
9.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Hoang Huu Tat
Bought by
Garrison Charles M and Garrison Judith M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$444,500
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Meridian At Eastlake Lp
Bought by
Hoang Huu Tat

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$439,700
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marcy Hoang Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hoang Marcy -- Amrock Llc
Hoang Marcy $490,000 Landsafe Title
Bank Of New York $553,500 Landsafe Title
Martinez Frank J $668,000 First American Title
Garrison Charles M $635,000 First American Title
Hoang Huu Tat $550,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hoang Marcy $135,800
Previous Owner Hoang Marcy $390,000
Previous Owner Martinez Frank J $534,400
Previous Owner Garrison Charles M $444,500
Previous Owner Hoang Huu Tat $439,700
Closed Hoang Huu Tat $54,950
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,918 $651,484 $367,774 $283,710
2024 $9,918 $638,711 $360,563 $278,148
2023 $9,892 $626,189 $353,494 $272,695
2022 $9,610 $613,912 $346,563 $267,349
2021 $9,409 $601,875 $339,768 $262,107
2020 $9,205 $595,705 $336,285 $259,420
2019 $8,991 $584,026 $329,692 $254,334
2018 $8,862 $572,576 $323,228 $249,348
2017 $8,714 $561,350 $316,891 $244,459
2016 $8,417 $550,344 $310,678 $239,666
2015 $8,279 $542,078 $306,012 $236,066
2014 $7,815 $500,000 $281,000 $219,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.