2689 McGuffey Rd Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,923 - $162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
752
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2689 McGuffey Rd, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $141,481, approximately $188 per square foot. 2689 McGuffey Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, Focus Learning Academy of Central Columbus, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Otoole Erin and Otoole Staci
Bought by
The Flying Otoole Sisters Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Short Kimberly A
Bought by
Otoole Erin and Otoole Staci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Short Martha G
Bought by
Short Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Bought by
Short Martha G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Flying Otoole Sisters Llc | -- | -- | |
| Otoole Erin | $34,500 | -- | |
| Short Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Short Martha G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $37,310 | $10,430 | $26,880 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $37,310 | $10,430 | $26,880 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $37,310 | $10,430 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $947 | $17,820 | $6,060 | $11,760 |
| 2021 | $949 | $17,820 | $6,060 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $950 | $17,820 | $6,060 | $11,760 |
| 2019 | $912 | $14,670 | $5,250 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $906 | $14,670 | $5,250 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $912 | $14,670 | $5,250 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $990 | $14,570 | $3,330 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $901 | $14,570 | $3,330 | $11,240 |
| 2014 | $903 | $14,570 | $3,330 | $11,240 |
| 2013 | $524 | $17,150 | $3,920 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map