2695 McGuffey Rd Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,239 - $137,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 McGuffey Rd, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $123,810, approximately $181 per square foot. 2695 McGuffey Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, Focus Learning Academy of Central Columbus, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Yen Chu | -- | None Available | |
| French Yen Chu | $39,700 | None Available | |
| French Yen Chu | $26,000 | Fati | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $34,000 | Fati | |
| Melissa K Burleson | $42,750 | -- | |
| Property Owner Services Inc | $77,618 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Property Owner Services Inc | $78,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $29,830 | $10,330 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $29,830 | $10,330 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $29,820 | $10,325 | $19,495 |
| 2022 | $711 | $13,380 | $5,990 | $7,390 |
| 2021 | $712 | $13,380 | $5,990 | $7,390 |
| 2020 | $713 | $13,380 | $5,990 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $684 | $11,000 | $5,220 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $750 | $11,000 | $5,220 | $5,780 |
| 2017 | $684 | $11,000 | $5,220 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $897 | $13,200 | $3,290 | $9,910 |
| 2015 | $816 | $13,200 | $3,290 | $9,910 |
| 2014 | $818 | $13,200 | $3,290 | $9,910 |
| 2013 | $476 | $15,540 | $3,885 | $11,655 |
Map
- 2728 Atwood Terrace
- 1166 Minnesota Ave
- 2595 Grasmere Ave
- 1199 Minnesota Ave
- 1209 Aberdeen Ave
- 2579 Lexington Ave
- 2610 Atwood Terrace
- 2574 Renwood Place
- 2872 Howey Rd
- 2752 Azelda St
- 2618 Hiawatha St
- 2555 Howey Rd
- 2559 Hamilton Ave
- 2897 Grasmere Ave
- 2532 Renwood Place
- 2899 McGuffey Rd
- 2708 Pontiac St
- 2488 McGuffey Rd
- 1295 Minnesota Ave
- 2548 Hiawatha St
- 2708 Grasmere Ave
- 2702 Grasmere Ave
- 2714 Grasmere Ave
- 2720 Grasmere Ave
- 2690 Grasmere Ave
- 2726 Grasmere Ave
- 2701 McGuffey Rd
- 2709 McGuffey Rd
- 2730 Grasmere Ave
- 2689 McGuffey Rd
- 2713 McGuffey Rd
- 2684 Grasmere Ave
- 2707 Grasmere Ave
- 2711 Grasmere Ave
- 2699 Grasmere Ave
- 2719 Grasmere Ave
- 2717 McGuffey Rd
- 2683 McGuffey Rd
- 2693 Grasmere Ave
- 2725 Grasmere Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.