269 3rd St S Bayport, MN 55003
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 3rd St S, Bayport, MN 55003 and is currently estimated at $359,891, approximately $245 per square foot. 269 3rd St S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Andersen Elementary School, Oak-Land Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Dahl Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Foley Fransen and Foley Graynne E
Bought by
Johnson Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Selb Thomas R and Selb Marilyn M
Bought by
Foley Gwynne E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Robert G | $121,950 | -- | |
| Johnson Duane | $257,300 | -- | |
| Foley Gwynne E | $221,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,444 | $356,900 | $115,000 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $357,000 | $125,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $322,200 | $118,400 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $279,100 | $102,500 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $261,100 | $90,200 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $256,100 | $80,100 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $233,300 | $72,800 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $223,200 | $63,300 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $198,600 | $55,000 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,300 | $65,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map