269 Bloomfield Rd Preston, MS 39354
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Bloomfield Rd, Preston, MS 39354 and is currently estimated at $115,936, approximately $106 per square foot. 269 Bloomfield Rd is a home located in Kemper County with nearby schools including Kemper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Walter Mortgage Company Llc
Bought by
Clemons Kimberly Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemons Kimberly Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $5,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $359 | $5,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $318 | $5,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $318 | $5,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $296 | $4,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $296 | $4,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $4,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $4,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $4,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $7,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,037 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records