269 E Green St Claremont, CA 91711
Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,889 - $912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 E Green St, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $886,972, approximately $565 per square foot. 269 E Green St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oakmont Outdoor School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Budner Jonathan D and Helming Heather
Bought by
Budner Jonathan and Helming Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Tondee Kathryn Fay
Bought by
Budner Jonathan D and Helming Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budner Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Budner Jonathan D | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Budner Jonathan D | $407,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,697 | $535,678 | $394,856 | $140,822 |
| 2024 | $6,697 | $525,175 | $387,114 | $138,061 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $514,878 | $379,524 | $135,354 |
| 2022 | $6,445 | $504,783 | $372,083 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $6,340 | $494,887 | $364,788 | $130,099 |
| 2019 | $6,050 | $480,210 | $353,969 | $126,241 |
| 2018 | $5,893 | $470,795 | $347,029 | $123,766 |
| 2016 | $5,495 | $452,515 | $333,554 | $118,961 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | $445,719 | $328,544 | $117,175 |
| 2014 | $5,231 | $424,000 | $312,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map