269 Edison Dr Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $336,450 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Edison Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $346,363, approximately $131 per square foot. 269 Edison Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cotton Indian Elementary School, Stockbridge Middle School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Somerset Communities Inc
Bought by
Baker-Harris Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,650
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker-Harris Sharon | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker-Harris Sharon | $33,650 | |
| Open | Baker-Harris Sharon | $134,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $130,840 | $14,000 | $116,840 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $117,600 | $14,000 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $130,120 | $16,000 | $114,120 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $101,080 | $10,000 | $91,080 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $80,320 | $10,000 | $70,320 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $72,960 | $8,000 | $64,960 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $67,760 | $8,000 | $59,760 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $57,920 | $8,000 | $49,920 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $55,240 | $8,000 | $47,240 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,120 | $4,800 | $41,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map