NOT LISTED FOR SALE

269 Ludisia Loop Davenport, FL 33837

Estimated Value: $330,329 - $454,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,432 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2019

Last sale price $262,990 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,686 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Community Pool
  • Community Playground
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2019

Orchid Grove provides the perfect place to call home in Haines City! With the beautiful green hills as your setting, and the convenient location of shopping and dining, this community offers everything you'll need. Smartly planned one and two story homes with spacious living areas including large covered lanais, create inviting living space both inside and outside your home. Enjoyable outdoor amenities will include a resort style pool, cabana, playground and dog park.
Beautiful lakes and area recreation surround this community and provide fun for the whole family! Orchid Grove is east of Hwy 27, convenient to I-4 and also US 17-92. Don't wait to visit because this community won’t last.
*Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Hultgren

D R HORTON REALTY INC License #3443826 Listed on: 05/06/2019

D R HORTON REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Derrick Cameroon

FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE License #3311113

FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,030

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 2,432 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Loughman Oaks Elementary School
  • Boone Middle School
  • Ridge Community Senior High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 317 / 00317
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-27-08-727507-003170
  • $2,021 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, ground maintenance, pool maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Prime Community Management / Sharon Gastelbondo Association, Phone Number (863) 293-7400
  • Built by D.R. Horton
  • Orchid Grove West Subdivision, Galen Floorplan
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,030

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2432
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 2605
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5782344&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5782344&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Call Center Phone Number: 844-221-9347
  • Projected Completion Date: 2019-09-30T04:00:00.000Z
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 108.14
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.02335
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 100.96
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Room Count: 7

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Public Remarks Required: Under Construction.
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 120
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management / Sharon Gastelbondo
  • Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: sharon@primehoa.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 120
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 10
  • Total Monthly Fees: 10

Schools

  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boone Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727507-003170

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See Docs

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5030
  • Tax Block: 00317
  • Tax Book Number: 169/10-16
  • Tax Lot: 317
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2019
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
St Louis Benice and Pierre Yvonne Henriette
Seller's Agent
Tim Hultgren
D R HORTON REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
Derrick Cameroon
FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
List Price
$256,990
Sold Price
$262,990
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.33%
Current Estimated Value
$372,582

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,592
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%
Original Mortgage
$258,226
Outstanding Balance
$225,784
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,798

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
St Louis Benice $262,990 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open St Louis Benice $258,226
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Sold $262,990 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
08/25/2019 08/25/19 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Price Changed $262,990 +0.8% $108 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Price Changed $260,990 +1.6% $107 / Sq Ft
05/06/2019 05/06/19 For Sale $256,990 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,267 $296,358 $64,000 $232,358
2024 $8,142 $302,863 $64,000 $238,863
2023 $8,142 $282,913 -- --
2022 $7,625 $257,194 $0 $0
2021 $7,189 $233,813 $47,000 $186,813
2020 $6,686 $221,243 $45,000 $176,243
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5782344

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-27-08-727507-003170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.