269 Marlow Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Marlow Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $958,310, approximately $632 per square foot. 269 Marlow Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Hamer Michael R and Hamer Kelly A
Bought by
Michael R Hamer And Kelly A Hamer Revocable L and Hamer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,791
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$859,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Hamer Michael R and Hamer Kelly A
Bought by
Michael R Hamer And Kelly A Hamer Revocable L and Hamer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Hamer Michael R and Hamer Kelly A
Bought by
Hamer Michael R and Hamer Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Hamer Kelly A and Hamer Michael
Bought by
Hamer Michael and Hamer Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Ryan Beverly Ann and Corey Andrew L
Bought by
Hamer Michael and Hamer Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael R Hamer And Kelly A Hamer Revocable L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hamer Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Michael R Hamer And Kelly A Hamer Revocable L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamer Michael R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hamer Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hamer Michael | $195,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamer Michael | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamer Michael R | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamer Michael | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamer Michael | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $350,449 | $98,257 | $259,192 |
| 2024 | $6,093 | $343,440 | $96,330 | $254,110 |
| 2023 | $6,326 | $343,571 | $94,442 | $249,129 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $329,835 | $92,590 | $244,245 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $323,231 | $90,775 | $239,456 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $326,845 | $89,844 | $237,001 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $320,438 | $88,083 | $232,355 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $314,156 | $86,356 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $307,997 | $84,663 | $223,334 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $301,959 | $83,003 | $218,956 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $297,424 | $81,757 | $215,667 |
| 2014 | $4,554 | $291,600 | $80,156 | $211,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map