301 Marlow Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $983,997
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Marlow Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $930,249, approximately $765 per square foot. 301 Marlow Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Vandekemp Living Trust
Bought by
Marshall Devin Kyle and Shoham Sigal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,775
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Vandekemp Antonia N
Bought by
Vandekemp Antonia N and The Vandekemp Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Busby Sheila and The 2007 Sheila O Connell Revo
Bought by
Vandekemp Antonia N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Oconnell Sheila E
Bought by
Revocab Oconnell Sheila E and Revocab 2007 Sheila E Oconnell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Devin Kyle | $1,050,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Vandekemp Antonia N | -- | None Available | |
| Vandekemp Antonia N | $530,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Revocab Oconnell Sheila E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Devin Kyle | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,742 | $1,085,420 | $327,726 | $764,694 |
| 2024 | $15,742 | $1,064,000 | $321,300 | $749,700 |
| 2023 | $16,591 | $1,050,000 | $315,000 | $735,000 |
| 2022 | $9,761 | $589,682 | $177,364 | $419,318 |
| 2021 | $9,279 | $577,984 | $173,887 | $411,097 |
| 2020 | $9,094 | $578,987 | $172,104 | $406,883 |
| 2019 | $8,667 | $567,637 | $168,730 | $398,907 |
| 2018 | $8,480 | $556,511 | $165,423 | $391,088 |
| 2017 | $8,283 | $545,600 | $162,180 | $383,420 |
| 2016 | $7,878 | $530,000 | $159,000 | $371,000 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $72,829 | $42,841 | $29,988 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $71,402 | $42,001 | $29,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map