Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Pruitt
Mabry Realty, LLC
(615) 653-2850
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $884,000
Don't miss out on this beautiful all brick home situation on over an acre lot! Features include neutral paint tones and hardwoods throughout, gas fireplace in living room, formal dining room and eat-in kitchen with pantry and all appliances remain. 3 bedrooms including primary on main level. 1 bedroom, bathroom and large bonus upstairs. Deck and screened-in deck. Fenced-in backyard. Storage building to remain.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mabry Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6156532850 License #334761 Listed on: 02/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Michael | $779,000 | Signature Title | |
| Somerby Charles | $680,000 | None Available | |
| Decker Mikel | -- | None Available | |
| Huffman Darrell | $35,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Michael | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Somerby Charles | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decker Mikel | $340,513 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $779,000 | -2.5% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | +99.8% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | $399,900 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2020 05/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $136,375 | $16,500 | $119,875 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $136,375 | $16,500 | $119,875 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $136,375 | $16,500 | $119,875 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $136,375 | $16,500 | $119,875 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $74,250 | $8,250 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $229 | $8,250 | $8,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $229 | $8,250 | $8,250 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Pruitt
Mabry Realty, LLC
(615) 653-2850
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Whitney Burton
Reliant Realty ERA Powered
(615) 225-7486
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Darrell Huffman
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
(615) 566-0842
17 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Betsy Turnage
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 406-7556
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2794627
APN: 143E-A-019.02-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.