948 Cherry St Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $297,508 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Cherry St, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $354,127, approximately $263 per square foot. 948 Cherry St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Klaine Freeman Mary
Bought by
Mosley Harrison L and Mosley Bessie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Marie Freeman Emma
Bought by
Klaine Freeman Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Harrison L | $15,000 | -- | |
| Klaine Freeman Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $65,700 | $11,975 | $53,725 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $65,700 | $11,975 | $53,725 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $65,700 | $11,975 | $53,725 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $65,700 | $11,975 | $53,725 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $43,175 | $8,875 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $43,175 | $8,875 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $43,175 | $8,875 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map