NOT LISTED FOR SALE

269 Sunset View Dr Davenport, FL 33837

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $358,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2019

Last sale price $217,700 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,194 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Welcome home! Beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the Sunset Ridge community of Davenport. Upon entry you will find an open floor plan offering both space and functionality with the kitchen nestled between the dining area and living room. The chef of the home is sure to be pleased with the kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and plenty of storage and counter space. This home boasts TWO Master Suites complete with full ensuites. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and ideal for family, guests, a home office and just about anything else to fit your needs. Enjoy an open view from the screened-in pool and patio without backdoor neighbors. Ample room for a grill and outdoor furniture to create your own backyard oasis for entertaining or simply lounging in the gorgeous Florida weather. Updates include a new roof, appliances, flooring and more. You'll find an abundance of shopping and dinning options with Championsgate/Four Corners area just minutes away. Convenient access to major highways and roughly 2 miles from I-4, making commutes throughout Central Florida a breeze. This opportunity won't last long so schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Montgomery

EXP REALTY LLC License #3302404 Listed on: 06/14/2019

EXP REALTY LLC

Co-Listed By

Forrest Mead

License #3397233

Last Buyer's Agent

Sue Webb

WATSON REALTY CORP. License #3292676

WATSON REALTY CORP.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,286

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,576 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,825 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Tony Morton Association, Phone Number (407) 774-7262
  • Sunset Ridge Ph 02 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions
  • Near Conservation Area

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,286

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,576 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1825
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2314
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5576
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5791136?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5791136?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 407-906-0248
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.92638
  • Price per Sq Ft: 119.29
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.92638
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 94.08
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 261011075
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-207-0825
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Living Room Separate, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Screened
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0225G
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 141
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Tony Morton
  • Phone: 407-774-7262
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 564
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 47
  • Total Monthly Fees: 47

Schools

  • Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boone Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-18-704454-001540
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify any approval process with HOA.
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify any pet restrictions with HOA.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify any lease restrictions and regulations with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2286
  • Tax Book Number: 126-36-41
  • Tax Lot: 154

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$217,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,300
-7.36%
Current Estimated Value
$336,306

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,606
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$151,326
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,980

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2017
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Maslin Denis Reginald and Maslin Coral Ann
Bought by
Winslow Robert J and Winslow Morgan
Buyer's Agent
Ashley Adams
HOGAN & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
List Price
$206,000
Sold Price
$205,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.99%
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Maslin Denis Reginald and Maslin Coral Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kirby Brain H $217,700 Celebration Title Group
Winslow Robert J $205,000 North American Title Company
Maslin Denis Reginald $291,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kirby Brain H $172,800
Previous Owner Winslow Robert J $194,000
Previous Owner Maslin Denis Reginald $218,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Sold $217,700 -7.4% $119 / Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
06/16/2019 06/16/19 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2019 06/14/19 For Sale $235,000 +14.4% $129 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $205,500 -- --
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Sold $205,500 -0.2% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2017 06/11/17 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 For Sale $206,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,238 $290,082 -- --
2024 $3,897 $263,711 -- --
2023 $3,897 $239,737 $0 $0
2022 $3,541 $217,943 $0 $0
2021 $3,193 $198,130 $31,000 $167,130
2020 $3,141 $194,259 $30,000 $164,259
2018 $2,286 $170,057 $28,500 $141,557
2017 $2,562 $146,233 $0 $0
2016 $2,452 $132,939 $0 $0
2015 $1,986 $120,854 $0 $0
2014 $2,052 $109,867 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5791136

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-18-704454-001540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.