269 Wistar Rd Oakland, CA 94603
Columbia Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $527,904
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Wistar Rd, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $477,476, approximately $471 per square foot. 269 Wistar Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Li Yiheng
Bought by
Li Fennuo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,860
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$252,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Li Fennuo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Williams Roosevelt
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Williams Roosevelt and Williams Vivian R
Bought by
Williams Roosevelt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
13.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Williams Olivia
Bought by
Williams Roosevelt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
13.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Fennuo | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Li Fennuo | $150,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $95,375 | Accommodation | |
| Williams Roosevelt | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Williams Roosevelt | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Fennuo | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Fennuo | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Roosevelt | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Roosevelt | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $178,322 | $55,535 | $129,787 |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $174,689 | $54,446 | $127,243 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $178,127 | $53,379 | $124,748 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $167,634 | $52,332 | $122,302 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $164,211 | $51,306 | $119,905 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $169,456 | $50,780 | $118,676 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $166,135 | $49,785 | $116,350 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $162,878 | $48,809 | $114,069 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $159,684 | $47,852 | $111,832 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $156,554 | $46,914 | $109,640 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $154,202 | $46,209 | $107,993 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $151,182 | $45,304 | $105,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map