2690 Alamos Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $400,686 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2690 Alamos Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $409,172, approximately $309 per square foot. 2690 Alamos Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Village Estates Llc
Bought by
Armstrong Rhonda Tene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,041
Outstanding Balance
$55,911
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,261
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Rhonda Tene | $137,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Rhonda Tene | $135,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $197,675 | $79,646 | $118,029 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $190,001 | $76,554 | $113,447 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $186,276 | $75,053 | $111,223 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $182,625 | $73,582 | $109,043 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $180,753 | $72,828 | $107,925 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $177,209 | $71,400 | $105,809 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $173,735 | $70,000 | $103,735 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $170,329 | $68,628 | $101,701 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $166,990 | $67,283 | $99,707 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $164,483 | $66,273 | $98,210 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $161,262 | $64,975 | $96,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map