26902 Cherry Plum Ln Katy, TX 77493
Anniston Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
Highlights
- 0.27 Acre Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Traditional Architecture
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
This home is located at 26902 Cherry Plum Ln, Katy, TX 77493 and is currently priced at $2,195. This property was built in 2025. 26902 Cherry Plum Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Harmony School of Excellence - Katy.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- 1,690 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Youngblood Elementary School
- Nelson Junior High
- Freeman High School
Additional Features
- 11,820 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 2/9/26
- Long Term Lease
Community Details
Overview
- Pro Plus Association
- Anniston Sec 6 Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
- Pet Deposit Required
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $310,990 | +17.4% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $264,990 | -1.9% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $269,990 | -2.2% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $275,990 | -11.3% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $310,990 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 94913891