2691 Holt Cir El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $610,313 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2691 Holt Cir, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $675,328, approximately $281 per square foot. 2691 Holt Cir is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Imperial Valley Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Duflock William G and Duflock Judith A
Bought by
Duflock Judith Arlene and Duflock Judith Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Esh Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Duflock William G and Duflock Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,952
Outstanding Balance
$152,359
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$522,969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duflock Judith Arlene | -- | None Available | |
| Duflock William G | $373,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duflock William G | $316,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,637 | $530,145 | $92,406 | $437,739 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $509,561 | $88,819 | $420,742 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $499,571 | $87,078 | $412,493 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $447,500 | $75,000 | $372,500 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $427,500 | $75,000 | $352,500 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $421,000 | $63,000 | $358,000 |
| 2018 | $4,740 | $421,000 | $63,000 | $358,000 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $403,000 | $60,000 | $343,000 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $339,000 | $59,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $339,000 | $59,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $276,000 | $55,000 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map