2691 Sonoma Way Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2691 Sonoma Way, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $704,061, approximately $540 per square foot. 2691 Sonoma Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Lawrence Sanchez And Danielle Sanchez Re and Sanchez Lawrence
Bought by
Sanchez Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Lawrence
Bought by
Sanchez Lawrence and Sanchez Danielle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Lawrence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawrence Sanchez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,921 | $358,991 | $166,415 | $192,576 |
| 2024 | $5,583 | $351,952 | $163,152 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $345,052 | $159,953 | $185,099 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $338,287 | $156,817 | $181,470 |
| 2021 | $5,517 | $331,655 | $153,743 | $177,912 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $321,820 | $149,184 | $172,636 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $315,510 | $146,259 | $169,251 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $309,325 | $143,392 | $165,933 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $303,261 | $140,581 | $162,680 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $298,707 | $138,470 | $160,237 |
| 2014 | $4,861 | $292,857 | $135,758 | $157,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map