2693 Apple Tree Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2693 Apple Tree Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $401,209. 2693 Apple Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Jerika
Bought by
Sanchez Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,469
Outstanding Balance
$107,677
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Allan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Allan | $160,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Allan | $153,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $200,894 | $50,235 | $150,659 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $193,094 | $48,285 | $144,809 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $189,309 | $47,339 | $141,970 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $185,598 | $46,411 | $139,187 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $183,696 | $45,936 | $137,760 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $180,095 | $45,036 | $135,059 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $176,564 | $44,153 | $132,411 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $173,103 | $43,288 | $129,815 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $169,710 | $42,440 | $127,270 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $167,162 | $41,803 | $125,359 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $163,889 | $40,985 | $122,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map