2693 Lee St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $897,201
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2693 Lee St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $823,300, approximately $389 per square foot. 2693 Lee St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Berylwood Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Gatewood James A and Pierce Karen
Bought by
Gatewood James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$168,837
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$654,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gatewood James A and Pierce Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
8.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatewood James A | $215,690 | Multiple | |
| Gatewood James A | $179,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $199,299 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatewood James A | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gatewood James A | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $560,286 | $326,608 | $233,678 |
| 2024 | $6,757 | $549,300 | $320,203 | $229,097 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $538,530 | $313,925 | $224,605 |
| 2022 | $6,333 | $527,971 | $307,770 | $220,201 |
| 2021 | $6,291 | $517,619 | $301,735 | $215,884 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $512,313 | $298,642 | $213,671 |
| 2019 | $5,883 | $502,269 | $292,787 | $209,482 |
| 2018 | $5,836 | $492,422 | $287,047 | $205,375 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $482,768 | $281,419 | $201,349 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $473,302 | $275,901 | $197,401 |
| 2015 | $5,340 | $466,194 | $271,757 | $194,437 |
| 2014 | $5,245 | $455,000 | $265,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map