2695 Bloom St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,379 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 Bloom St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $975,345, approximately $444 per square foot. 2695 Bloom St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Mar Bradford J and Mar Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,421
Outstanding Balance
$93,082
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$882,263
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar Bradford J | $316,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mar Bradford J | $252,421 | |
| Closed | Mar Bradford J | $31,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,912 | $475,422 | $190,164 | $285,258 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $466,100 | $186,435 | $279,665 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $456,961 | $182,779 | $274,182 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $448,001 | $179,195 | $268,806 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $439,217 | $175,681 | $263,536 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $434,716 | $173,881 | $260,835 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $426,193 | $170,472 | $255,721 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $417,837 | $167,130 | $250,707 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $409,645 | $163,853 | $245,792 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $401,614 | $160,641 | $240,973 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $395,583 | $158,229 | $237,354 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $387,836 | $155,131 | $232,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map