2695 Cherry Ln Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,491,450
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 Cherry Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,353,113, approximately $857 per square foot. 2695 Cherry Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Calica Melisa N and Calica Eumir I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,668
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Boydstun Keith Lee
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Boydstun Keith Lee
Bought by
Boydstun Keith Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Boydstun Keith Lee
Bought by
Boydstun Keith Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Boydstun Keith Lee
Bought by
Boydstun Keith Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Boydstun Keith
Bought by
Boydstun Keith Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Boydstun Keith
Bought by
Boydston Keith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calica Melisa N | $447,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $436,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Boydstun Keith Lee | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Boydstun Keith Lee | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Boydstun Keith Lee | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Boydstun Keith Lee | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Boydstun Keith Lee | -- | -- | |
| Boydston Keith | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calica Melisa N | $435,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Boydstun Keith Lee | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boydstun Keith Lee | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,469 | $669,540 | $486,089 | $183,451 |
| 2024 | $8,149 | $656,412 | $476,558 | $179,854 |
| 2023 | $8,149 | $643,542 | $467,214 | $176,328 |
| 2022 | $7,977 | $630,924 | $458,053 | $172,871 |
| 2021 | $7,762 | $618,554 | $449,072 | $169,482 |
| 2019 | $7,589 | $600,209 | $435,753 | $164,456 |
| 2018 | $6,468 | $508,441 | $427,209 | $81,232 |
| 2017 | $6,182 | $483,767 | $418,833 | $64,934 |
| 2016 | $6,057 | $474,282 | $410,621 | $63,661 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $467,159 | $404,454 | $62,705 |
| 2014 | $5,838 | $458,009 | $396,532 | $61,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map