2695 SE Paropa Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 SE Paropa Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $501,257, approximately $239 per square foot. 2695 SE Paropa Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Jeremy M
Bought by
Lewis Jeremy M and Modrall Lewis Koryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,377
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Visionary Homes Inc
Bought by
Lewis Jeremy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Jeremy M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lewis Jeremy M | $187,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |