26963 Huron Rd Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26963 Huron Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $522,043, approximately $451 per square foot. 26963 Huron Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Szpila Lawrence
Bought by
Szpila Lawrence and Szpila Janice Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Sorensen Mark A
Bought by
Szpila Lawrence and Szpila Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Sorensen Mark A
Bought by
Sorensen Mark A and Sorensen Michelle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sorensen Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,341
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szpila Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Szpila Lawrence | $215,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Sorensen Mark A | -- | First American Title | |
| Sorensen Mark | $98,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Mark A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Mark | $114,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $311,390 | $65,174 | $246,216 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $305,284 | $63,896 | $241,388 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $299,298 | $62,643 | $236,655 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $293,430 | $61,415 | $232,015 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $287,677 | $60,211 | $227,466 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $284,728 | $59,594 | $225,134 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $279,145 | $58,425 | $220,720 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $273,671 | $57,279 | $216,392 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $268,305 | $56,156 | $212,149 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $263,044 | $55,055 | $207,989 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $259,093 | $54,228 | $204,865 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $254,018 | $53,166 | $200,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map