2697 E 66th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,416,000 - $1,561,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2697 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,462,895, approximately $549 per square foot. 2697 E 66th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, James Madison High School, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Ahren Claire and Nathan Ahren Deceased
Bought by
Claire Ahren 2024 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claire Ahren 2024 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Claire Ahren 2024 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,919 | $82,380 | $23,460 | $58,920 |
| 2025 | $14,924 | $64,320 | $23,460 | $40,860 |
| 2024 | $14,924 | $75,660 | $23,460 | $52,200 |
| 2023 | $14,977 | $88,020 | $23,460 | $64,560 |
| 2022 | $13,889 | $96,420 | $23,460 | $72,960 |
| 2021 | $13,517 | $75,480 | $23,460 | $52,020 |
| 2019 | $12,660 | $72,240 | $23,460 | $48,780 |
| 2018 | $12,230 | $61,455 | $20,398 | $41,057 |
| 2017 | $11,519 | $57,977 | $18,797 | $39,180 |
| 2016 | $10,624 | $54,696 | $21,237 | $33,459 |
| 2015 | $7,883 | $51,600 | $26,040 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | $7,883 | $51,600 | $26,040 | $25,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map