2698 Maple St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2698 Maple St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $426,680, approximately $244 per square foot. 2698 Maple St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Madera High School, and St. Joachim Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Vines Melinda J Diebert and Vines Michael
Bought by
Vines Melinda J Diebert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,650
Outstanding Balance
$76,004
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
105 Howard St Inc
Bought by
Diebert Melinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vines Melinda J Diebert | -- | None Available | |
| Diebert Melinda J | $176,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vines Melinda J Diebert | $175,650 | |
| Closed | Diebert Melinda J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $251,803 | $69,684 | $182,119 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $242,028 | $66,979 | $175,049 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $237,283 | $65,666 | $171,617 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $232,631 | $64,379 | $168,252 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $196,383 | $53,146 | $143,237 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $190,663 | $51,598 | $139,065 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $174,921 | $47,338 | $127,583 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $160,478 | $43,429 | $117,049 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $154,306 | $41,759 | $112,547 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $151,280 | $40,940 | $110,340 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $138,789 | $37,560 | $101,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map