2699 Pear Tree Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2699 Pear Tree Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $402,772, approximately $280 per square foot. 2699 Pear Tree Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Villa Granada Inc
Bought by
Nash Denice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,493
Outstanding Balance
$103,352
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Denice | $165,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Denice | $159,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $247,215 | $77,441 | $169,774 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $237,618 | $74,435 | $163,183 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $232,960 | $72,976 | $159,984 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $228,394 | $71,546 | $156,848 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $226,053 | $70,813 | $155,240 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $221,622 | $69,425 | $152,197 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $180,933 | $65,793 | $115,140 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $165,994 | $60,361 | $105,633 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $159,609 | $58,039 | $101,570 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $156,479 | $56,901 | $99,578 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $143,559 | $52,203 | $91,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map