26W100 Armbrust Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Northside-Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,215 - $399,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26W100 Armbrust Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $315,304, approximately $434 per square foot. 26W100 Armbrust Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,980 | $55,569 | $24,585 | $30,984 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $51,150 | $22,630 | $28,520 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $48,340 | $21,380 | $26,960 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $47,190 | $20,870 | $26,320 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $46,750 | $20,680 | $26,070 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $45,510 | $20,130 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $38,520 | $18,970 | $19,550 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $37,100 | $18,270 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $35,620 | $17,540 | $18,080 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $33,980 | $16,730 | $17,250 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $43,690 | $14,230 | $29,460 |
| 2013 | $2,747 | $43,820 | $14,270 | $29,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map