26W420 Harrison Ave Winfield, IL 60190
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26W420 Harrison Ave, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $457,467, approximately $324 per square foot. 26W420 Harrison Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Luippold William
Bought by
Luippold William L and Luippold Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Giglio Rhonda
Bought by
Luippold William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Leimbach Robert W and Leimbach Kimberly K
Bought by
Giglio Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
11.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luippold William L | -- | None Available | |
| Luippold William | $350,000 | Pntn | |
| Giglio Rhonda | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giglio Rhonda | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,484 | $143,427 | $48,508 | $94,919 |
| 2023 | $8,118 | $132,020 | $44,650 | $87,370 |
| 2022 | $7,919 | $124,770 | $42,200 | $82,570 |
| 2021 | $7,649 | $121,810 | $41,200 | $80,610 |
| 2020 | $7,611 | $120,680 | $40,820 | $79,860 |
| 2019 | $7,416 | $117,490 | $39,740 | $77,750 |
| 2018 | $6,856 | $108,120 | $37,440 | $70,680 |
| 2017 | $6,742 | $104,130 | $36,060 | $68,070 |
| 2016 | $6,648 | $99,970 | $34,620 | $65,350 |
| 2015 | $6,597 | $95,370 | $33,030 | $62,340 |
| 2014 | $4,889 | $71,030 | $18,490 | $52,540 |
| 2013 | $4,740 | $71,250 | $18,550 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map