27 Balcom Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $108,900 - $119,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Balcom Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $113,975, approximately $105 per square foot. 27 Balcom Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Steuben County Of
Bought by
Ferenczy Luke O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferenczy Luke O | $14,485 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $81,000 | $10,000 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $81,000 | $10,000 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $81,000 | $10,000 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $81,000 | $10,000 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $81,000 | $5,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $56,100 | $5,000 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $56,100 | $5,000 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $56,100 | $5,000 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $45,300 | $5,000 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $45,300 | $5,000 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,300 | $5,000 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,300 | $5,000 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map