27 Beech Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $226,484
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Beech Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $210,371, approximately $143 per square foot. 27 Beech Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Marthia James M
Bought by
Rueger Vanessa and Rueger Martha Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rueger Vanessa | -- | None Available | |
| Rueger Vanessa | -- | None Available | |
| Rueger Vanessa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $190,000 | $26,600 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $190,000 | $26,600 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $125,000 | $18,400 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $87,200 | $14,100 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,200 | $14,100 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,200 | $14,100 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map