45 Spruce Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Spruce Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $191,972, approximately $209 per square foot. 45 Spruce Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Grosskopf Peter A and Grosskopf Nicole J
Bought by
Milich Jennifer F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,290
Outstanding Balance
$3,727
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$188,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Barbopoulos James C
Bought by
Grosskopf Peter A and Grosskopf Nicole J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milich Jennifer F | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Grosskopf Peter A | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milich Jennifer F | $7,290 | |
| Open | Milich Jennifer F | $65,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $186,000 | $25,800 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $186,000 | $25,800 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $88,000 | $17,600 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $88,000 | $17,600 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $88,000 | $17,600 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $88,000 | $17,600 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $88,000 | $17,600 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $88,000 | $17,600 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $967 | $88,000 | $17,600 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $82,700 | $13,500 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,700 | $13,500 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,700 | $13,500 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map