27 Brian Dr Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $376,436 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Brian Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $395,859, approximately $210 per square foot. 27 Brian Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Smyrna Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $332,900 | $125,100 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $332,900 | $125,100 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $50,100 | $5,300 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $50,100 | $5,300 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $50,100 | $5,300 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $50,100 | $5,300 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $50,100 | $5,300 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $50,100 | $5,300 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $998 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $958 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map