27 Crane Rd Talladega, AL 35160
Estimated Value: $70,631 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Crane Rd, Talladega, AL 35160 and is currently estimated at $176,877, approximately $167 per square foot. 27 Crane Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Clay County Junior High School and Central High School of Clay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Robinson James K
Bought by
Moore Brandon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$109,266
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$67,611
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Brandon W | $115,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Brandon W | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $10,200 | $700 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $159 | $10,200 | $700 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $111 | $10,200 | $700 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $88 | $8,720 | $700 | $8,020 |
| 2021 | $88 | $8,720 | $700 | $8,020 |
| 2020 | $88 | $8,720 | $700 | $8,020 |
| 2019 | $88 | $8,720 | $700 | $8,020 |
| 2018 | $70 | $8,880 | $700 | $8,180 |
| 2017 | $70 | $7,432 | $700 | $6,732 |
| 2016 | $70 | $7,432 | $700 | $6,732 |
| 2015 | $92 | $44,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $92 | $44,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $92 | $44,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map