44 Crane Rd Talladega, AL 35160
Estimated Value: $188,577 - $472,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Crane Rd, Talladega, AL 35160 and is currently estimated at $302,192, approximately $169 per square foot. 44 Crane Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Clay County Junior High School and Central High School of Clay County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $26,710 | $910 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $414 | $26,710 | $910 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $414 | $26,710 | $910 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $369 | $23,790 | $910 | $22,880 |
| 2021 | $369 | $23,790 | $910 | $22,880 |
| 2020 | $369 | $23,790 | $910 | $22,880 |
| 2019 | $377 | $24,310 | $910 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $348 | $24,796 | $912 | $23,884 |
| 2017 | $348 | $22,412 | $912 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $348 | $22,412 | $912 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map