27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 8G Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 8G, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $348,602, approximately $261 per square foot. 27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 8G is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Sofos John
Bought by
Pesantez Darwin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Mckenzie Lez A and Mckenzie Erica E
Bought by
Sofos John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Berkeley Federal B & T
Bought by
Mckenzie Lez A and Mckenzie Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1990
Sold by
Mckenna Dennis
Bought by
Takacs Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesantez Darwin B | $220,000 | -- | |