27 Deacons Ln Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,862,661 - $2,370,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,865
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Deacons Ln, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $2,068,165, approximately $535 per square foot. 27 Deacons Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Bolger Philip and Bolger Sandra
Bought by
Murphy Tim and Murphy Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Keeney David and Keeney Janet
Bought by
Bolger Philip and Bolger Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1990
Sold by
Crowley Mary
Bought by
Keeney Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Tim | $970,000 | -- | |
| Bolger Philip | $675,000 | -- | |
| Keeney Dennis | $680,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeney Dennis | $125,000 | |
| Open | Keeney Dennis | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,872 | $977,970 | $371,210 | $606,760 |
| 2024 | $23,413 | $977,970 | $371,210 | $606,760 |
| 2023 | $27,427 | $712,390 | $340,270 | $372,120 |
| 2022 | $20,111 | $712,390 | $340,270 | $372,120 |
| 2021 | $10,239 | $712,390 | $340,270 | $372,120 |
| 2020 | $19,562 | $712,390 | $340,270 | $372,120 |
| 2019 | $20,332 | $712,390 | $340,270 | $372,120 |
| 2018 | $9,547 | $724,780 | $357,980 | $366,800 |
| 2017 | $20,127 | $724,780 | $357,980 | $366,800 |
| 2016 | $19,815 | $724,780 | $357,980 | $366,800 |
| 2015 | $19,446 | $724,780 | $357,980 | $366,800 |
| 2014 | $19,214 | $724,780 | $357,980 | $366,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map