27 Dundee Rd Jackson, NH 03846
Estimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,671,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,798
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Dundee Rd, Jackson, NH 03846 and is currently estimated at $1,385,775, approximately $239 per square foot. 27 Dundee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Mervar-Rodes Marilyn
Bought by
Marilyn Mervar Rodes R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Mervar Rodes R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marilyn Mervar Rodes R | $463,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marilyn Mervar Rodes R | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,873 | $1,379,000 | $334,600 | $1,044,400 |
| 2024 | $9,308 | $1,379,000 | $334,600 | $1,044,400 |
| 2023 | $10,196 | $824,900 | $236,300 | $588,600 |
| 2022 | $8,931 | $819,400 | $236,300 | $583,100 |
| 2021 | $9,226 | $819,400 | $236,300 | $583,100 |
| 2020 | $9,005 | $819,400 | $236,300 | $583,100 |
| 2019 | $9,226 | $819,400 | $236,300 | $583,100 |
| 2018 | $8,998 | $775,000 | $233,900 | $541,100 |
| 2017 | $9,207 | $775,000 | $233,900 | $541,100 |
| 2016 | $8,727 | $775,000 | $233,900 | $541,100 |
| 2015 | $8,603 | $775,000 | $233,900 | $541,100 |
| 2014 | $8,502 | $775,000 | $233,900 | $541,100 |
| 2013 | $7,753 | $786,300 | $233,900 | $552,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map