27 E Dillenbeck Dr Albany, NY 12203
Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E Dillenbeck Dr, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $324,230, approximately $235 per square foot. 27 E Dillenbeck Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Westmere Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Millett Mary Ellen
Bought by
Mary Ellen Millett Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ellen Millett Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $144,000 | $28,800 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $144,000 | $28,800 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $144,000 | $28,800 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,000 | $28,800 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,000 | $28,800 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map