27 E Forest Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,220,966 - $1,513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E Forest Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,304,492, approximately $855 per square foot. 27 E Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Benevento Lucille
Bought by
Benevento Lucille and Benevento Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,400
Outstanding Balance
$376,176
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$928,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Benvento Margaret
Bought by
Beneveento Lucille and Benvento Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Baisley Harold E and Ruth Louise Richards Revocable
Bought by
Benevento Lucille and Benevento Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Richards Ruth Louise
Bought by
Richards Ruth Louise and Ruth Louise Richards Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benevento Lucille | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Benevento Lucille | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Benevento Lucille | -- | None Available | |
| Beneveento Lucille | -- | None Available | |
| Benevento Lucille | $560,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Richards Ruth Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benevento Lucille | $429,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Benevento Lucille | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,000 | $774,101 | $619,286 | $154,815 |
| 2024 | $9,000 | $758,924 | $607,144 | $151,780 |
| 2023 | $8,816 | $744,044 | $595,240 | $148,804 |
| 2022 | $8,532 | $729,456 | $583,569 | $145,887 |
| 2021 | $8,378 | $715,154 | $572,127 | $143,027 |
| 2019 | $8,181 | $693,944 | $555,158 | $138,786 |
| 2018 | $7,917 | $680,338 | $544,273 | $136,065 |
| 2016 | $7,147 | $609,177 | $487,344 | $121,833 |
| 2015 | $7,023 | $600,027 | $480,024 | $120,003 |
| 2014 | $6,929 | $588,274 | $470,621 | $117,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map