33 E Forest Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,694,000 - $2,103,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E Forest Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,909,428, approximately $626 per square foot. 33 E Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Said Alber I
Bought by
Wahbi Nader R and Sidhom Neamat B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,800
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahbi Nader R | $446,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wahbi Nader R | $356,800 | |
| Closed | Wahbi Nader R | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,142 | $685,474 | $401,910 | $283,564 |
| 2024 | $8,142 | $672,034 | $394,030 | $278,004 |
| 2023 | $7,978 | $658,857 | $386,304 | $272,553 |
| 2022 | $7,723 | $645,939 | $378,730 | $267,209 |
| 2021 | $7,573 | $633,274 | $371,304 | $261,970 |
| 2019 | $7,397 | $614,492 | $360,292 | $254,200 |
| 2018 | $7,171 | $602,444 | $353,228 | $249,216 |
| 2016 | $6,958 | $579,052 | $339,512 | $239,540 |
| 2015 | $6,840 | $570,355 | $334,413 | $235,942 |
| 2014 | $6,751 | $559,184 | $327,863 | $231,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map