27 E San Pedro St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E San Pedro St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $355,958, approximately $278 per square foot. 27 E San Pedro St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Candelario Maria G Aguilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,591
Outstanding Balance
$63,590
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Gilberto Reyes
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Gilberto Reyes
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Maria Piedad
Bought by
Rodriguez Gilberto Reyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Gilberto Reyes and Reyes Gilberto R
Bought by
Rodriguez Gilberto Reyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
H/S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Reyes Gilberto R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,131
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candelario Maria G Aguilar | $95,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $184,534 | Ticor Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $184,534 | Ticor Title | |
| Rodriguez Gilberto Reyes | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Gilberto Reyes | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reyes Gilberto R | $163,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candelario Maria G Aguilar | $92,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gilberto Reyes | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gilberto Reyes | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Gilberto R | $161,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $121,696 | $11,522 | $110,174 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $119,311 | $11,297 | $108,014 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $116,973 | $11,076 | $105,897 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $114,680 | $10,859 | $103,821 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $112,433 | $10,647 | $101,786 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $111,281 | $10,538 | $100,743 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $109,100 | $10,332 | $98,768 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $106,962 | $10,130 | $96,832 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $104,866 | $9,932 | $94,934 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $102,811 | $9,738 | $93,073 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $101,267 | $9,592 | $91,675 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $99,285 | $9,405 | $89,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map