27 Edison Ave Unit 27 Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $733,082
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Edison Ave Unit 27, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $706,771, approximately $617 per square foot. 27 Edison Ave Unit 27 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Donahue Carol
Bought by
Perez Juan and Perez Esperanza D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,500
Outstanding Balance
$188,373
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Brogan Sue
Bought by
Donahue Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Juan | $318,000 | -- | |
| Perez Juan | $318,000 | -- | |
| Donahue Carol | $335,000 | -- | |
| Donahue Carol | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Juan | $278,500 | |
| Closed | Donahue Carol | $278,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Carol | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,188 | $569,600 | $339,100 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $549,200 | $312,100 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $6,552 | $510,300 | $289,700 | $220,600 |
| 2022 | $6,108 | $457,500 | $265,000 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $443,600 | $265,000 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $5,839 | $425,600 | $253,800 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $5,685 | $401,800 | $230,400 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $370,500 | $211,700 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $5,343 | $362,000 | $203,200 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $5,294 | $341,800 | $180,600 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $310,900 | $167,800 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $296,300 | $167,800 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map