27 Estates Dr San Anselmo, CA 94960
Sleepy Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,466,378 - $2,402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$1,075/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Estates Dr, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,838,845, approximately $1,075 per square foot. 27 Estates Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Richard E & Louise A Collier 1995 Trust
Bought by
Collier Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Collier Louise A
Bought by
Collier Louise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Collier Richard E and Collier Richard Eben
Bought by
Collier Richard E and Collier Louise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Louise A | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $168,355 | $55,162 | $113,193 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $165,054 | $54,081 | $110,973 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $161,818 | $53,020 | $108,798 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $158,618 | $51,966 | $106,652 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $155,508 | $50,947 | $104,561 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $153,915 | $50,425 | $103,490 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $150,897 | $49,436 | $101,461 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $147,939 | $48,467 | $99,472 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $145,039 | $47,517 | $97,522 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $142,195 | $46,585 | $95,610 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $140,060 | $45,886 | $94,174 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $137,316 | $44,987 | $92,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map