27 Everett St Unit 27 Boston, MA 02128
Jeffries Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $534,430
3
Beds
1
Bath
835
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Everett St Unit 27, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $484,108, approximately $579 per square foot. 27 Everett St Unit 27 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including East Boston Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Woodward Brady Y and Paceli Marie A
Bought by
Paceli Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Outstanding Balance
$112,416
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Bernabei Dennis and Bernabei Karen
Bought by
Woodward Brady Y and Pacelli Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,848
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Tassinari Deborah and Discenza Angela
Bought by
Bernabei Dennis and Bernabei Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paceli Marie A | -- | -- | |
| Woodward Brady Y | $174,000 | -- | |
| Bernabei Dennis | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernabei Dennis | $165,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodward Brady Y | $170,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernabei Dennis | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernabei Dennis | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernabei Dennis | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $511,700 | $146,800 | $364,900 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $487,600 | $150,500 | $337,100 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $455,600 | $140,600 | $315,000 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $425,800 | $131,400 | $294,400 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $425,800 | $131,400 | $294,400 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $385,600 | $123,700 | $261,900 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $356,900 | $91,800 | $265,100 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $324,600 | $91,800 | $232,800 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $297,700 | $91,800 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $286,200 | $91,800 | $194,400 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $200,300 | $76,600 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $176,800 | $76,600 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map