27 Glenview Dr Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Glenview Dr, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $736,410, approximately $496 per square foot. 27 Glenview Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Iacobucci Ronald J
Bought by
Marsiglia Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,542
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Iacobucci Donnal L
Bought by
Iacobucci Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Iacobucci Ronald J-Sauers, Donna L
Bought by
Iacobucci Ronald J and Iacobucci Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsiglia Kristin | $525,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Iacobucci Ronald J | $34,897 | Servicelink | |
| Iacobucci Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Iacobucci Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsiglia Kristin | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iacobucci Ronald J | $273,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,813 | $539,500 | $220,100 | $319,400 |
| 2024 | $12,603 | $539,500 | $220,100 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $12,603 | $539,500 | $220,100 | $319,400 |
| 2022 | $11,702 | $539,500 | $220,100 | $319,400 |
| 2021 | $11,458 | $153,900 | $65,300 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $10,693 | $145,900 | $65,300 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $10,549 | $145,900 | $65,300 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $10,359 | $145,900 | $65,300 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $10,074 | $145,900 | $65,300 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $9,879 | $145,900 | $65,300 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $9,764 | $145,900 | $65,300 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $9,580 | $145,900 | $65,300 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map