27 Hilltop Rd San Mateo, CA 94402
San Mateo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,469,311 - $3,302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$1,564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Hilltop Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,814,328, approximately $1,563 per square foot. 27 Hilltop Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including San Mateo Park Elementary, Borel Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Derynck Rik
Bought by
Rik Derynck Revocable Living Trust and Derynck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Bisconer Milo E and Bisconer Ranchel Rosalie
Bought by
Derynch Rik
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rik Derynck Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Derynch Rik | $610,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derynch Rik | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |